Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Day

Time

Click on one or more types of events to show only those events on the calendar. Click on reset to view the entire calendar.

  • Adults
  • Children
  • Friends
  • Internal
  • Outside Group (Closed)
  • Outside Group (Open)
  • Technology
  • Teens
  • Tween

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Art Storage
9:00 am - 8:00 pm

test event
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

2

Art Storage
9:00 am - 8:00 pm

Lucy Ede
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Younger Family Storytime
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

meeting
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Create! – Button Tree
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Advanced Excel
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

3

Art Storage
9:00 am - 8:00 pm

Young Child Storytime
9:30 am - 10:00 am

Young Child Storytime
10:30 am - 11:00 am

CANCELED – Ebay-buying
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Testing
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Level Up
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Signature Health
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

CANCELED – Ebay-buying
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Waterworks
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Advanced Excel
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Learn to Meditate
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Madison Blue Streak Elite Youth Football League
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

4

CANCELED – Community Outreach Training for Hospice of the Western Reserve
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Tween Chess Club
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Lucy Ede
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Older Family Storytime
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

ChickLit Book Club
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Yarn N Yak
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Toastmasters
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

5

Madison Historical Society Board Meeting
9:30 am - 11:30 am

Preschool Storytime
11:30 am - 12:00 pm

The Gathering
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

HANDS ON: Ebay-buying
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Rabbit Run Art Class
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

CANCELED – Great Britain Trip Meeting
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Madison Youth Baseball
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

6

Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 am - 10:30 am

Caresource- Individual meetings w/ staff
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Smokin’ Needles
11:00 am - 6:00 pm

Smartphone
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Trending Tech: Cutting the Cord
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

7

Staff event
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Schooling
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Spy Games
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Private baby shower
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

8

test event
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

9

Monday Morning Book Club
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Lucy Ede
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Books and Cooks
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Younger Family Storytime
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Madison Garden Club
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

10

Library Board Meeting
8:15 am - 9:45 am

Young Child Storytime
9:30 am - 10:00 am

Young Child Storytime
10:30 am - 11:00 am

Ebay-selling
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Level Up
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Elementary Book Club
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Ebay-selling
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Waterworks
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Re New
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

11

private meeting
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Adventurers League
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Lucy Ede
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Older Family Storytime
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Art Show Reception
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Medicare 101
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yarn N Yak
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

12

Preschool Storytime
11:30 am - 12:00 pm

The Gathering
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

HANDS ON: Ebay-selling
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Rabbit Run Art Class
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

13

Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 am - 10:30 am

QUICK AND EASY: All Questions Received
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Friendly Scrappers
5:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Alzheimer’s Support Group
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

14

Staff event
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Schooling
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Lego Create
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Lego Robotics
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Dominic’s first birthday party!
3:30 pm - 7:00 pm

15

test event
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

16

Lucy Ede
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Younger Family Storytime
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Baseball
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

17

Young Child Storytime
9:30 am - 10:00 am

Breastfeeding Support Group
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Sandy Pointe Condos
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Young Child Storytime
10:30 am - 11:00 am

Email
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Mystery Book Discussion Group
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Level Up
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Email
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Waterworks
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

ETTAS Book Discussion
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Whispering Pines meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

18

Tween Chess Club
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Lucy Ede
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Sweet Brier Board Meeting
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Older Family Storytime
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Yarn N Yak
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Toastmasters
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

19

Holly’s Hearing
9:30 am - 11:30 am

Preschool Storytime
11:30 am - 12:00 pm

A Celebration of Animation: The 100 Greatest Cartoon Characters in Television History
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

HANDS ON: Email
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Rabbit Run Art Class
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Tail Waggin’ Tutors
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Madison Historical Society and Friends Joint Program: A Celebration of Animation, The 100 Greatest Cartoon Characters in Television History
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

20

Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 am - 10:30 am

Erie Shore Stitchers
11:30 am - 6:00 pm

QUICK AND EASY: Overdrive/Libby
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

21

Staff event
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Schooling
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Fairy Gardens
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Fairy Gardens
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Staff event
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

22

Volunteer Appreciation Lunch
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

23

Lucy Ede
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Younger Family Storytime
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Cardmaking
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

24

Young Child Storytime
9:30 am - 10:00 am

Young Child Storytime
10:30 am - 11:00 am

Making a Blog
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Level Up
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Making a Blog
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Waterworks
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Northeast Ohio Rose Society
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Re New
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

25

Adventurers League
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Lucy Ede
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Older Family Storytime
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Yarn N Yak
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

The Opioid Crisis
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

26

Preschool Storytime
11:30 am - 12:00 pm

The Gathering
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

HANDS ON: Making a Blog
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Rabbit Run Art Class
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

MADISON JOINT RECREATION DISTRICT REGULAR MEETING
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

27

Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 am - 10:30 am

Community Bus Service
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

QUICK AND EASY: Basic Computer
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Private event
5:00 pm - 11:00 pm

28

Staff event
9:00 am - 10:00 am

NYOBC
10:00 am - 4:30 pm

Schooling
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Northeast Ohio Writers Showcase
11:00 am - 5:00 pm

International Tabletop Day
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

29
30

Lucy Ede
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Younger Family Storytime
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

1

Young Child Storytime
9:30 am - 10:00 am

Young Child Storytime
10:30 am - 11:00 am

Facebook
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Level Up
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Facebook
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Waterworks
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Madison Blue Streak Elite Youth Football League
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

2

Tween Chess Club
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Lucy Ede
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Older Family Storytime
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

ChickLit Book Club
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Yarn N Yak
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Toastmasters
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

3

Madison Historical Society Board Meeting
9:30 am - 11:30 am

Preschool Storytime
11:30 am - 12:00 pm

The Gathering
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

HANDS ON: Facebook
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Tentative Trending Tech
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

4

Art storage
9:00 am - 8:00 pm

Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 am - 10:30 am

Smokin’ Needles
11:00 am - 6:00 pm

Computer Class
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

5

Art storage
9:00 am - 8:00 pm

Staff event
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Revenge of the Fifth
11:00 am - 2:00 pm

+ Export Events